Stand 01.05.2024
Barrie Cooke
Lot 29
Summer Knot, Study, 1991
acrylic on canvas
96.5 x 101.5 cm
Lot 29
Summer Knot, Study, 1991
acrylic on canvas
96,5 x 101,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -16 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 02.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2476
Auktionsname: Irish Art
Sotheby's Paris?
signed Barrie Cooke, dated 1991 and titled on the reverse, signée Barrie Cooke, daté 1991 et titré au revers
Gemerkt